Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Symbiosome Extract

Updated

Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Symbiosome Extract is an extract of the nodule of the roots of the Guar, Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.), Leguminosae

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References