Quick answer
Key benefits: Anti-Aging.
Cyanocobalamin
Updated
Cyanocobalamin; Vitamine B12
Purpose
Overall there is limited research showing this ingredient has any benefit when applied topically on skin, though it might exert some when combined with other vitamins and antioxidants.
Rating
GOOD
Category
Antioxidant
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Cyanocobalamin is also known as vitamin B12. Overall there is limited research showing vitamin B12 has any benefit when applied topically on skin; however, it may exert some benefits in concert with other vitamins and antioxidants.
See: Vitamin B12
References