Cyperus Rotundus Root Extract

Updated

Cyperus Rotundus Root Extract is an extract of the tubers of the Nutgran, Cyperus rotundus L., Cyperaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References