Dimer Dilinoleyl Diisostearate

Updated

Dimer Dilinoleyl Diisostearate is the diester of isostearic acid and a dimer of linoleyl alcohol

Purpose

Functions: Antistatic, Binding, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTISTATIC, BINDING, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References