Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate

Updated

beta-Alanine, N-(2-aminoethyl)-N-[2-(2-carboxyethoxy)ethyl]-, N-coco acyl derivs., disodium salts

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Cleansing Agent, Surfactant - Foam Boosting, Surfactant - Hydrotrope. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

CLEANSING, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SURFACTANT - CLEANSING, SURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING, SURFACTANT - HYDROTROPE

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References