Elaeis Guineensis Butter

Updated

Elaeis Guineensis Butter is the fat obtained from the fruit of Palmoil Tree, Elaeis guineensis, Palmaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Butter

At a Glance

Article

References