Eugenia Caryophyllus Flower Oil

Updated

Eugenia Caryophyllus Flower Oil is the volatile oil steam distilled from the dried flower buds of the Clove, Eugenia caryophyllus, Myrtaceae. It consists chiefly of eugenol

Purpose

Rating

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE

Risks

Allergen — May trigger allergic reactions in sensitive individuals

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References