Euphorbia Cerifera Cera

Updated

Euphorbia Cerifera Cera is a wax obtained from the Candelilla, Euphorbia cerifera, Euphorbiaceae

Purpose

Functions: Astringent, Emulsion Stabilizer, Film Forming, Fragrance, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ASTRINGENT, EMULSION STABILISING, FILM FORMING, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References