Euphorbia Cerifera Cera Extract

Updated

Euphorbia Cerifera Cera Extract is an extract of the Candelilla, Euphorbia Cerifera, Euphorbiaceae

Purpose

Functions: Binding, Film Forming. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

BINDING, FILM FORMING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References