Euphrasia Officinalis Extract

Updated

Euphrasia Officinalis Extract is an extract of the aerial parts of the Eye Bright, Euphrasia officinalis L., Scrophulariaceae

Purpose

Functions: Antimicrobial, Astringent, Skin Conditioning, Soothing, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIMICROBIAL, ASTRINGENT, SKIN CONDITIONING, SOOTHING, TONIC

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References