Foeniculum Vulgare Fruit Extract

Updated

Foeniculum Vulgare Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Fennel, Foeniculum vulgare, Umbelliferae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Soothing, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SOOTHING, TONIC

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References