Fusanus Spicatus Kernel Oil

Updated

Fusanus Spicatus Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of Fusanus spicatus.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References