Glycereth-6 Trioleate

Updated

Glycereth-6 Trioleate is the triester of oleic acid and a polyethylene glycol ether of glycerin containing an average of 6 moles of ethylene oxide

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Humectant

At a Glance

Article

References