Gracilaria Conferta Powder

Updated

Gracilaria Conferta Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga, Gracilaria conferta, Gracilariaceae.

Purpose

Functions: Astringent, Film Forming, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ASTRINGENT, FILM FORMING, HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References