Haematococcus Pluvialis Oil

Updated

Haematococcus Pluvialis Oil is the oil expressed from the Alga, Haematococcus pluvialis, Stephanosphaeraceae

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References