Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera

Updated

Helianthus Annus Seed Cera is the wax obtained from the seed of the Sunflower, Helianthus annuus L., Compositae

Purpose

Functions: Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References