Hibiscus Syriacus Bark Extract

Updated

Hibiscus Syriacus Bark Extract is an extract of the bark of the Sharon Rose, Hibiscus syriacus L., Malvaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References