Hippophae Rhamnoides Water

Updated

Hippophae Rhamnoides Water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the whole plant of the Sea Buckthorn, Hippophae rhmanoides L, Elagnaceae

Purpose

Functions: Flavor, Fragrance, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FLAVOURING, FRAGRANCE, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References