Quick answer
Key benefits: Anti-Aging.
Humulus Lupulus Extract
Updated
Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract is the extract obtained from the inflorescence (hops cone) of Humulus lupulus, Cannabidaceae
Purpose
Components in this extract may have antioxidant properties.
Rating
GOOD
Category
Plant Extracts, Antioxidant
INCI Purpose
ANTIMICROBIAL, ANTIPERSPIRANT, FRAGRANCE, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN PROTECTING
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Humulus lupulus extract is better known as hops. It may have antioxidant properties.
See: Hops
References