Humulus Lupulus Oil

Updated

Humulus Lupulus Cone Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the freshly dried membranous cones of the female plants of the Hops, Humulus lupulus L., Cannabidaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References