Hyacinthus Orientalis Extract

Updated

Hyacinthus Orientalis Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the Jacinthus, Hyacinthus orientalis L., Liliaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, TONIC

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References