Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Updated

Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil is the end-product of the controlled hydrogenation of Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Purpose

Functions: Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References