Quick answer
Key benefits: Hydration.
Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides
Updated
Glycerides, palm-oil mono-, di- and tri-, hydrogenated
Purpose
Palm glycerides are the fatty acid component of palm oil.
Rating
GOOD
Category
Emollient, Antioxidant, Plant Extracts
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Palm glycerides are the fatty acid component of palm oil. Hydrogenation allows the oily liquid to remain in a solid state at room temperature.
References