Hydrolyzed Artemisia Vulgaris Leaf

Updated

Hydrolyzed Artemisia Vulgaris Leaf is the hydrolysate of the leaves of the Common Mugwort, Artemisia vulgaris L., Asteraceae, derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Purpose

Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References