Hydrolyzed Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract

Updated

Hydrolyzed Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract is the hydrolysate of Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract derived by acid, enzyme, or other method of hydrolysis.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References