Hydrolyzed Carrot Extract

Updated

Hydrolyzed Carrot Extract is the hydrolysate of Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References