Hydrolyzed Cicer Seed Extract
Updated
Hydrolyzed Cicer Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the seed of Cicer arietinum L., Fabaceae, derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
Purpose
Functions: Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
SKIN PROTECTING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References