Hydrolyzed Corallina Officinalis Extract

Updated

Hydrolyzed Corallina Officinalis Extract is the hydrolysate of the Alga, Corallina officinalis L., Corallinaceae obtained by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References