Hydrolyzed Cranberry Fruit/leaf Extract

Updated

Hydrolyzed Cranberry Fruit/Leaf Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the leaves and fruit of the Myrtille, Vacciniium vitis-idaea, Ericaceae, obtained by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Purpose

Functions: Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References