Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract
Updated
Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract is a hydrolyzate of the Hibiscus esculentus, Malvaceae, extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
Purpose
Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References