Hydrolyzed Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract

Updated

Hydrolyzed Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract (q.v.) derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References