Hydrolyzed Strawberry Fruit

Updated

Hydrolyzed Strawberry Fruit is the hydrolysate of the fruit of Fragaria vesca L., derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Purpose

Functions: Astringent, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ASTRINGENT, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References