Hydrolyzed Walnut Extract

Updated

Hydrolyzed Walnut Extract is the hydrolysate of Juglans Regia (Walnut) Extract (q.v.) derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Astringent, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, ASTRINGENT, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References