Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Keratin

Updated

Keratin, hydrolyzed, N-(3-trimethylammonio-2-hydroxypropyl)-, chlorides

Purpose

Functions: Antistatic, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTISTATIC, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Conditioning Protein

At a Glance

Article

References