Indigofera Tinctoria Extract

Updated

Indigofera Tinctoria Extract is the extract of the whole plant without the roots of Indigofera tinctoria.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References