Jasminum Officinale Flower Oil

Updated

Jasminum Officinale Flower Oil is an essential oil obtained by molecular distillation of the flowers from the Jasmine, Jasminum officinale L., Oleaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

PERFUMING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References