Jasminum Officinale Oil

Updated

Jasminum Officinale Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of the Jasmine, Jasminium officinale L., Oleaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Moisturizing, Fragrance, Skin Conditioning, Soothing. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, MOISTURISING, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SOOTHING

Risks

Allergen — May trigger allergic reactions in sensitive individuals

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References