Jojoba Seed Oil Aminopropanediol Amides/esters

Updated

Jojoba Seed Oil Aminopropanediol Amides/Esters is the complex mixture of esters and amides obtained by the reaction of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Aminopropanediol, Buxaceae.

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HAIR CONDITIONING, HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Humectant Oil

At a Glance

Article

References