Juniperus Virginiana Oil

Updated

Juniperus Virginiana Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruits and leaves of the Red Cedar, Juniperus virginiana L., Cupressaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, TONIC

Risks

Allergen — May trigger allergic reactions in sensitive individuals

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References