Lactobacillus/algae Extract Ferment

Updated

Lactobacillus/ Algae Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of alga extract by the organism Lactobacillus

Purpose

Functions: Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References