Lactobacillus/defatted Soybean Seed Extract Ferment Filtrate

Updated

Lactobacillus/Defatted Soybean Seed Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of defatted Glycine Soja Seed by the microorganism Lactobacillus.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References