Lactobacillus/houttuynia Cordata Leaf Extract Ferment Filtrate

Updated

Lactobacillus/Houttuynia Cordata Leaf Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the extract of the leaves of Houttuynia cordata by the microorganism, Lactobacillus, Saururaceae.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References