Lactobacillus/water Hyacinth Ferment
Updated
Lactobacillus/Water Hyacinth Ferment is the product obtained from the fermentation of water hyacinth, Eichornia crassipes by the organism Lactobacillus
Purpose
Functions: Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
SKIN PROTECTING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References