Lactococcus/bean Seed Extract Ferment Filtrate

Updated

Lactococcus/Bean Seed Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Phaseolus Radiatus Seed Extract by the microorganism Lactococcus

Purpose

Functions: Anti-Seborrheic, Antimicrobial, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTI-SEBORRHEIC, ANTIMICROBIAL, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References