Lavandula Intermedia Oil

Updated

Lavandula Intermedia Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant of the Lavender, Lavandula intermedia, Labiatae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE

Risks

Allergen — May trigger allergic reactions in sensitive individuals

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References