Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/leaf Oil

Updated

Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and the branches of Leptospermum scoparium, Myrtaceae

Purpose

Functions: Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

TONIC

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References