Quick answer

Key benefits: Anti-Aging.

Lupinus Albus Seed Extract

Updated

Lupinus Albus Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the White Lupin, Lupinus albus L., Leguminosae

Purpose

Non-fragrant plant extract that serves as a beneficial source of fatty acids and antioxidants for skin.

Rating

BEST

Category

Antioxidant, Plant Extracts

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Benefits

Anti-Aging — Boosts collagen and cell turnover to reduce fine lines and wrinkles

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

Lupinus albus seed extract is a non-fragrant plant extract that serves as a beneficial source of fatty acids and antioxidants for skin.

See: Lupinus Albus (White Lupine) Seed Oil

References