Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil

Updated

Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the dried tops and leaves of the Garden Mint (spearmint), Mentha viridis L., Labiatae

Purpose

Rating

Category

INCI Purpose

ASTRINGENT, FRAGRANCE, SKIN CONDITIONING

Risks

Allergen — May trigger allergic reactions in sensitive individuals

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References