Quick answer
Key benefits: Hydration, Soothing.
Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17
Updated
Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17 is the product of the reaction of myristic acid and Pentapeptide-17.
Purpose
Myristoyl pentapeptide-17 is a synthetic peptide known to increase skin’s hydration and resilience.
Rating
BEST
Category
Peptides
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Myristoyl pentapeptide-17 is a synthetic peptide known to increase skin’s hydration and resilience.
See: Peptides, Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16
References