Myrothamnus Flabellifolia Leaf/stem Extract

Updated

Myrothamnus Flabellifolia Leaf/Stem Extract is the extract of the leaves and stems of Myrothamnus flabellifolia, Myrothamnaceae.

Purpose

Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References